2015- The Best Of!
Oh geez... the years just keep flying by! Goodness! Here are some of my favorites from 2015.
Top 3 New Favorite Albums (in no particular order):
1. Brandi Carlile- The Firewatcher's Daughter
2. Sugar & The Hi Lows- High Roller
3. Erykah Badu- But You Caint Use My Phone
BONUS:
Andra Day- Cheers to the Fall
Top 3 New Favorite Fiction Books (in no particular order):
1. The Bullet by Mary Louise Kelly
2. The Diver's Tomb Lies Empty by Vendela Vida
3. Purity by Jonathan Franzen
Top 3 New Favorite Non-Fiction Books (in no particular order):
1. Missoula by Jon Krakauer
2. Rising Strong by Brene Brown
3. Wildflower by Drew Barrymore
BONUS:
Tyler Knott Gregson (um, hello, obviously)
Top 3 favorite books read this year (but published outside of 2015):
1. All the Lights We Cannot See by Anthony Doerr
2. Euphoria by Lily King
3. Pole Dancing to Gospel Hymns by Andrea Gibson
No comments:
Post a Comment